LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

 

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, we inform Website Users https: //mezureparis.fr the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:


1. Presentation of the website  

Editor

The website "https://mezureparis.fr" is published by: MEZURÉ - 9 rue des Colonnes 75002 Paris registered with the RCS under number 894 345 370. The publication manager is Mrs. Sarah Zimmermann.

Contact : bonjour@mezureparis.fr

Host
The site host is SHOPIFY INC registered on TSX and NYSE No. 426160-7, 150 Elgin Street, Suite 800.
Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1L4 Canada

 

2. General Conditions of Use of the Website 

 Article 1. Scope

These general conditions define the rules and conditions of use of the Website https://mezureparis.fr.

Any use of the Website automatically implies unreserved acceptance of all of these General Conditions. Acceptance by the User of these General Conditions is materialized by the fact that the User ticks the box next to the words "I have read the General Conditions of Use" when visiting the Website. Through this process, the User acknowledges that he has fully understood and approves, without exception or reservation, all of the General Conditions indicated below. 

 

Article 2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by https://mezureparis.fr, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The website https://mezureparis.fr is updated regularly by https://mezureparis.fr. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

Website https://mezureparis.fr aims to provide information on all of the company's activities https://mezureparis.fr strives to provide on the site https://mezureparis.fr information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://mezureparis.fr are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site https://mezureparis.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

 

Article 3.  Access to Services

Access to the Services requires the User to register on the Website. The registration procedure takes place according to the terms and conditions below.

To register on the Website, the User must be an adult natural person legally capable of contracting and responding to the quality of consumer within the meaning of Law No. 2014-344 of March 17, 2014.

When registering, the User must provide a valid email address and password, as well as personal information.

The password is strictly personal and confidential. Each User is fully responsible for the use and preservation of his password. Each User agrees to do everything in his power to keep his password and not to disclose it to a third party. In order to preserve the confidentiality of the password, the User is invited to disconnect from the Website at the end of each connection session.

Any loss or involuntary disclosure of any element likely to allow a third party to know the password of a User, must be immediately reported in writing to MEZURÉ at bonjour@mezureparis.fr, so that the latter can change the usernames and passwords.

If the password is forgotten, the User must indicate it via the "Forgotten password" section,  he will then receive an email to reset his password to the email address indicated when registering.

MEZURÉ cannot be held responsible for any damages related to the loss or disclosure of a User's password.

 

Article 4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site https://mezureparis.fr uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser
The site https://mezureparis.fr is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

https://mezureparis.fr and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

 

Article 5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

All intellectual property rights and other rights related to the Website, including copyrights, trademarks, designs and models, database rights, as well as any other intellectual or other property rights, are and remain the exclusive property of MEZURÉ and, for licensed technologies, of their authors and / or owners.

 In accordance with and within the limits of the provisions of Article L.342-1 of the Intellectual Property Code, MEZURÉ prohibits the extraction or reuse of all or part of the content of its Website.

The User acknowledges the existence of these property and intellectual property rights, and will not take any action aimed at infringing, limiting or restricting in any way the property or rights of MEZURÉ with regard to the Website.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

Article 6. Limitations of liability

https://mezureparis.fr acts as the site editor https://mezureparis.fr is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

https://mezureparis.fr cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the website https://mezureparis.frand resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 3, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://mezureparis.fr cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site https://mezureparis.fr

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://mezureparis.fr reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, https://mezureparis.fr also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

                 

 

Data privacy policy 

 

MEZURÉ, publisher of https://mezureparis.fr, collects personal data on the customer consulting the site https://mezureparis.fr, in particular by the use of cookies in accordance with the the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

Article 1. Responsible for collecting personal data

 For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: Sarah Zimmermann.

https://mezureparis.fr is represented by Sarah Zimmermann, its legal representative.

As responsible for processing the data it collects, https://mezureparis.fr undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is up to the Customer in particular to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality.

Every time https://mezureparis.fr processes Personal Data, https://mezureparis.fr takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data for the purposes for which https://mezureparis.fr treats them.

 

Article 2. Purpose of the data collected

https://mezureparis.fr may process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://mezureparis.fr to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

https://mezureparis.fr does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

Article 3. Right of access, rectification and opposition

 In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https://mezureparis.frhave the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of User data right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
  • right to object to the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom https://mezureparis.fr must communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

    As soon as https://mezureparis.fr is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://mezureparis.fr undertakes to destroy its data, unless their retention is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

    If the User wishes to know how https://mezureparis.fr uses their Personal Data, request to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact https://mezureparis.fr in writing to the following address:

     Sarah Zimmermann - 9 rue des Colonnes - 75002 Paris or by email: bonjour@mezureparis.fr

    In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://mezureparis.fr correct, update or delete, identifying yourself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

    Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://mezureparis.fr by law, in particular with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://mezureparis.frmay file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

     

     Article 4. Non-communication of personal data 

    https://mezureparis.fr refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer.

    However, https://mezureparis.fr remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

    https://mezureparis.fr undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of https://mezureparis.fr, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. otherwise https://mezureparis.fr does not collect any "sensitive data".

    The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://mezureparis.fr and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

    Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://mezureparis.fr are mainly our customer service agents.

    Article 5. Type of data collected

    • The information collected during the creation of the account on the Site such as: name, first name, e-mail address, password, telephone number and date of birth.
    • The information necessary for the management and follow-up of your orders such as: credit card data for carrying out the transaction, order history (for example purchase amount, references of products ordered), written or telephone exchanges with the service customer of MEZURÉ
    • The information collected during navigation on the Site such as the history of your navigation (for example the date, the time of the connection and / or navigation, the pages visited), the type of terminal and browser, location, the language of the browser, the access provider, the IP address. 

     

    Article 6. Incident notification and safety

    No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security.
    If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

    No personal information of the site user https://mezureparis.fris not published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold in any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of https://mezureparis.fr and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site https://mezureparis.fr

    To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data, https://mezureparis.fr uses networks protected by standard devices such as a firewall (pseudo, password, etc.)

    When processing Personal Data, https://mezureparis.fr takes all reasonable steps to protect them against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

      

    Article 7. "COOKIES"

    A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User's terminal under any circumstances.

    https://mezureparis.fr is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows https://mezureparis.fr to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

     Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https://mezureparis.fr informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his browser software are not all available.

     If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://mezureparis.fr or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

    If applicable,https://mezureparis.fr declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://mezureparis.fr, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for https://mezureparis.fr to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation as a result of the User's choice. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify their preferences in terms of Cookies.

     At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes in terms of Cookies. https://mezureparis.fr may also use the services of external providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

     Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site of https://mezureparis.fr or in his mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://mezureparis.fr, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

    These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://mezureparis.fr At any time, the User can nevertheless revoke his consent to https://mezureparis.fr deposits this type of cookies.

     

    Article 8. Internet tags (“TAGS”) 

    https://mezureparis.fr may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist analysis partner Web likely to be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

    These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on its various pages.

    This technology allows https://mezureparis.fr to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

    The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https://mezureparis.fr, and provide other services relating to the use of this and the Internet.

    Article 9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

    Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://mezureparis.fr is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent French courts.

    Contact form